Experience

Athletic Results

Team Opponent Date Recap
Boys Varsity Basketball
IHSAA Boys 3A State Championship Game vs. Silver Creek @ Indianapolis, IN
L, 49-52
Boys Prep Lacrosse
Boys Latin (MD) @ Baltimore, MD
W, 10-3
Boys Varsity Basketball
IHSAA Boys Semi-State vs. Marion (@ Elkhart - North Side Middle School)

W, 57-44

Boys Prep Lacrosse
Carmel
W, 26-1
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Marian

Scrimmage

Coed Varsity Track
Hoosier State Relays Qualifier at Taylor-Indoor

Results

Coed Varsity Track vs.
All-Comers Indoor Meet, North Judson-San Pierre HS/MS, Culver Community High School, Tippecanoe Valley High School, John Glenn High School

Girls

Boys

Boys Prep Lacrosse
St. Xavier (KY) @ Louisville, KY
W, 19-5
Boys Prep Ice Hockey
Championship Game @ OBM Arena (Strongsville, OH) - Must Qualify
L, 1-2 OT
Coed Varsity Rowing
Culver Erg Springs (Indoor Regatta)

Results

Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
Championship Game @ OBM Arena (Strongsville, OH) - Must Qualify
NA
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
Regionals vs. Cleveland Barons @ OBM Arena (Strongsville, OH)

W, 5-1

Boys Varsity Basketball
IHSAA Boys Regional vs. Hammond (@ SB Washington)

W, 62-41

Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
ISHSHA 4A State Championship Game vs. Zionsville @ Midwest Training & Ice Center (Dyer, IN)
W, 2-1
Boys Prep Ice Hockey
Regionals vs. Cleveland Barons @ OBM Arena (Strongsville, OH)
L, 2-4
Boys Prep Lacrosse
McCallie (TN) @ Louisville, KY
W, 14-5
Girls Prep Ice Hockey
Mid-Am Districts (Gates Mill, OH) vs. Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (Rink B)
W, 1-0
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
Regionals vs. Pitt Pens Elite @ OBM Arena (Strongsville, OH)
L, 2-7
Boys Varsity Basketball
IHSAA Boys Regional vs. Hanover Central (@ SB Washington)
W, 55-37
Girls Prep Ice Hockey
Mid-Am Districts (Gates Mill, OH) vs. Gilmour Academy (Rink A)
W, 3-2
Boys Prep Ice Hockey
Regionals vs. Pens Elite @ OBM Arena (Strongsville, OH)
W, 4-1
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
Regionals vs. Esmark Stars @ OBM Arena (Strongsville, OH)
L, 2-5
Boys Prep Ice Hockey
Regionals vs. Ohio Blue Jackets @ OBM Arena (Strongsville, OH)
W, 5-0
Coed Varsity Track
Hoosier State Relays Trials at Purdue-Indoor

Results

Boys Prep Ice Hockey
TBD @ Milwaukee

L, 1-3

Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey
State PlayDowns @ SportOne Fieldhouse (Fort Wayne, IN) vs. Brebeuf
L, 1-5
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
TBD @ Milwaukee
W, 4-2
Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
State PlayDowns @ South Bend Ice Box vs. Adams

W, 4-1

Coed Prep Fencing
The Arnold Fencing Classic at Columbus, OH
Boys Varsity Basketball
IHSAA Sectional Championship vs. Marian (@ Jimtown)
W, 52-41
Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey
State PlayDowns @ SportOne Fieldhouse (Fort Wayne, IN) vs. Bishop Noll

W, 4-1

Boys Prep Ice Hockey
TBD @ Milwaukee
W, 5-4
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
TBD @ Milwaukee

L, 2-5

Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Milwaukee Admirals Hockey Club

L, 0-1

 

Boys Prep Lacrosse
Hamilton Southeastern (Scrimmage)
Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
State PlayDowns @ South Bend Ice Box vs. Penn

W, 5-0

Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Milwaukee Admirals Hockey Club

L, 1-2

Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey
State PlayDowns @ SportOne Fieldhouse (Fort Wayne, IN) vs. Leo

W, 3-2

Coed Prep Fencing
The Arnold Fencing Classic at Columbus, OH
Coed Western Equestrian
Western IEA Horse Show - Augusta, MI
Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey
State PlayDowns @ SportOne Fieldhouse (Fort Wayne, IN) vs. Riley
L, 1-3
Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
State PlayDowns @ South Bend Ice Box vs. Lakeshore St. Joe

W, 5-1

Boys Varsity Basketball
IHSAA Sectional vs. TBD (@ Jimtown)

W, 76-60

Coed Varsity Track vs.
59th Annual Indoor Invitational, Knox HS, Plymouth High School, Wawasee High School, New Prairie High School
Coed Prep Fencing
The Cleveland North American Cup (Cleveland Convention Center)
Boys Varsity Basketball
IHSAA Sectional (vs. Jimtown) at Jimtown
W, 48-33
Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Valparaiso HS
W, 5-1
Boys Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Madison Capitols
W, 4-0
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey vs.
Madison Capitols
W, 4-1
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Indianapolis Providence Cristo Rey HS
W, 71-35
Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey vs.
Zionsville HS
W, 5-1
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Indianapolis Providence Cristo Rey HS

W, 31-24

Boys Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Madison Capitols
W, 7-0
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey vs.
Madison Capitols
T, 2-2
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Boys Swim & Dive State Finals @ IUPUI Natatorium (Consolations & Finals In All Events)

Results

Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Gilmour Academy
W, 4-2
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Boys Swim & Dive State Finals @ IUPUI Natatorium (Diving Prelims & Swimming Semis)

Results

Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey vs.
Zionsville HS
T, 2-2
Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Gilmour Academy

W, 4-0

Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Boys Swim & Dive State Finals @ IUPUI Natatorium (Swimming Prelims)
Baumgatner: 50 free- 9th (23.54), advances to consolation 100 free- 13th (51.77), advances to consolation 400 relay team: Finish: 27th (3:42.82), does not advance
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Elkhart Christian Academy
W, 58-35
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Westville MS/HS
W, 80-33
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Westville MS/HS
W, 39-24
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Boys Diving Regional @ Penn High School

Ahlenius finishes 14th, does not advance to semi-state

Coed Prep Fencing
USA Fencing Junior Olympics at Denver, CO
Boys Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Chicago Young Americans

W, 3-0

Boys U 16 Ice Hockey vs.
Chicago Young Americans

W, 3-1

Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Milwaukee Admirals Hockey Club
L, 1-2 OT
Coed Prep Fencing
USA Fencing Junior Olympics at Denver, CO
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Maconaquah High School

W, 54-31

Boys Varsity Wrestling
IHSAA State Finals @ Bankers Life Fieldhouse - Finals

Results

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Maconaquah High School
W, 49-32
Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Milwaukee Admirals Hockey Club
L, 2-3 SO
Boys Varsity Wrestling
IHSAA State Finals @ Bankers Life Fieldhouse - Consolations

Results

Boys Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Chicago Young Americans
W, 5-3
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey vs.
Chicago Young Americans
W, 3-2
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Consolations & Finals In All Events) at Warsaw

Results

Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Homestead High School
L, 3-5
Boys Polo Equestrian
Cincinnati Polo Men's Team
Boys Varsity Wrestling
IHSAA State Finals @ Bankers Life Fieldhouse - Quarterfinals

Results

Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Diving Prelims & Semis) at Warsaw

Team Scores

Results

Coed Prep Fencing
USA Fencing Junior Olympics at Denver, CO
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
La Lumiere School

L, 45-46

Girls Polo Equestrian
Cincinnati Polo Women's Team
Boys Varsity Wrestling
IHSAA State Finals @ Bankers Life Fieldhouse - First Round

Results

Coed Prep Fencing
USA Fencing Junior Olympics at Denver, CO
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Boys Sectional (Swimming Prelims) @ Warsaw High School

Results

Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey
Penn JV @ Notre Dame's Lefty Arena

W, 4-2

Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Lafayette Jefferson HS

W, 69-40

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Lafayette Jefferson HS
L, 28-32
Boys Prep Ice Hockey
Nichols Alliance Showcase vs TBD
T, 2-2
Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Gilmour Academy
W, 3-2
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet HS

W, 64-35

Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Gilmour Academy
W, 2-0
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet HS
L, 42-43
Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Munster High School
W, 4-0
Boys Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Nichols Alliance Showcase vs TBD, Nichols School

Versus St. Andrews, T 4-4

Girls Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Gilmour Academy
L, 0-1
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Girls Swim & Dive State Finals @ IUPUI Natatorium (Consolations & Finals In All Events)
Boys Varsity Wrestling
IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago Central - 9 AM WI

Results

Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Girls Swim & Dive State Finals @ IUPUI Natatorium (Diving Prelims & Swimming Semis)
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Girls Swim & Dive State Finals @ IUPUI Natatorium (Swimming Prelims)
Boys Prep Ice Hockey vs.
Nichols Alliance Showcase vs TBD, Nichols School
Versus Northwood, L, 2-4
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Bowman Academy
W, 53-51
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Bowman Academy
W, 45-33
Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Bishop Noll Institute

W, 3-1

Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Marquette Catholic HS

W, 74-39

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Marquette Catholic HS
W, 55-14
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Girls Diving Regional @ Penn High School
Boys C Team Basketball vs.
Tippecanoe Valley High School

Postponed 

Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey
Dayton Stealth

L, 1-3

Boys Prep Ice Hockey vs.
St. Andrews

W, 2-1

Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
Hoosier Cup @ Notre Dame

Did not qualify

Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
Toronto Marlboros @ St. Andrews

W, 1-0 vs Markham Majors 

Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Traders Point Christian Academy
W, 64-42
Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey vs.
Bishop Noll @ Midwest Training Center, Bishop Noll Institute

L, 2-3

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Traders Point Christian Academy
W, 50-25
Boys Prep Ice Hockey vs.
St. Andrews
L, 4-5
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
Toronto Marlboros @ St. Andrews

L, 1-3 vs Hill Academy

Boys C Team Basketball vs.
Winamac Community High School
W, 44-24
Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Consolation & Finals In All Events) at Warsaw
Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey
Munster @ Midwest Training Center

W, 8-2

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Winamac Community High School

W, 55-45

Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
Hoosier Cup @ Notre Dame

W, 3-1 vs North Allegheny (PA)

L, 2-4 vs York (IL)

L, 0-1 vs Wayzata (MN)

Boys Varsity Wrestling
IHSAA Regional @ Penn (8:30 AM WI)

Results

Coed Varsity Swimming
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Diving Prelims & Semis) at Warsaw
Coed Varsity Fencing
Great Lakes Conference Championships at Waukesha, WI

Results

Girls Prep Ice Hockey
Madison Capitols

T, 3-3

Girls Prep Ice Hockey
Madison Capitols
L, 1-3
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Tindley Academy
W, 76-43
Girls Varsity Basketball
IHSAA Sectional (vs. John Glenn) at SB Washington
L, 48-55
Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
Hoosier Cup @ Notre Dame

L, 2-4

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Tindley Academy
W, 48-37
Coed Varsity Swimming vs.
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Swimming Prelims) at Warsaw, Warsaw Community High School
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Gary Lighthouse Charter School
Boys C Team Basketball vs.
Morgan Township Middle/High School
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Gary Lighthouse Charter School
Coed Varsity Swimming vs.
IHSAA Girls Sectional (Swimming Prelims) at Warsaw, Warsaw Community High School
Boys Varsity B Ice Hockey
Penn JV @ Ice Box
Girls Varsity Basketball vs.
IHSAA Sectional (vs. John Glenn) at SB Washington, John Glenn High School

Postponed TBD

Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
South Bend St. Joseph HS

Canceled

Boys C Team Basketball vs.
Winamac Community High School

POSTPONED to 2/2/2019 

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
South Bend St. Joseph HS

Canceled 

Coed Varsity Swimming vs.
Bremen w/Northwood-Boys Only, NorthWood HS, Bremen High School

Canceled 

Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
SW Michigan
W, 5-1
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
TBD @ Madison Showcase

Versus Madison W, 5-2

Boys Prep Ice Hockey
TBD @ Madison Showcase

Versus Madison W 4-2

Boys Varsity A Ice Hockey
SW Michigan
W, 6-3
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Cathedral High School

Canceled

Girls Prep Ice Hockey
St. Louis
T, 2-2
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Really Big Basketball Show vs. Cathedral @ Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Cathedral High School
W, 50-43
Girls Varsity Basketball vs.
Rochester HS/MS

Canceled 

Boys Prep Ice Hockey
TBD @ Madison Showcase
Versus CYA W, 6-2
Versus Madison L, 2-4
Boys C Team Basketball vs.
Kouts Middle/High School
W, 45-31
Boys U 16 Ice Hockey
TBD @ Madison Showcase

Versus Iowa Jr Wild W, 4-1

Versus CYA W, 3-1

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.
Sectional at Plymouth-8AM WI, Plymouth High School
Coed Varsity Fencing
Indiana State Championships (Culver, IN)
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
West Lafayette Jr/Sr HS
W, 60-23
Girls Varsity Basketball vs.
Plymouth High School

L, 39-55

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
West Lafayette Jr/Sr HS
W, 43-30
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Plymouth High School
L, 25-56
Girls Varsity Basketball vs.
Marquette Catholic HS

L, 15-70

Boys C Team Basketball vs.
Mishawaka Marian High School
W, 32-27
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Marquette Catholic HS
T, 40-40
Girls Varsity Basketball vs.
Plymouth High School

Postponed to 1.25

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Plymouth High School

Postponed to 1.25