Experience

Athletic Results

Team Opponent Date Recap
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
IHSLA Playoffs TBD
Boys Varsity Baseball
Sectional at Marian
Girls Varsity Tennis
Semi-State
Coed Varsity Rowing
Scholastic National Championship-Camden, NJ
Boys Varsity Rugby
Semi-State
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Regional Playoff at Carmel HS vs. Carmel
Coed Varsity Rowing
Scholastic National Championship-Camden, NJ
Girls Varsity Softball
Sectional Championship at Northwood vs. Knox
Coed Varsity Track
Boys Regional at Warsaw
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Penn/Plymouth, Plymouth High School, Penn High School
Boys Varsity Baseball
Sectional at Marian vs. New Prairie
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
IHSLA Playoffs vs. Marian

W 15-8

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Portage, Portage High School
Girls Varsity Tennis
Regional

L 5-0

Girls Varsity Softball
Sectional at Northwood vs. Jimtown

W 2-0

Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Regional Playoff at Carmel vs. Zionsville

W 13-12

Coed Varsity Track
Girls Regional at Kokomo HS
Girls Varsity Tennis
Regional vs. Plymouth
Girls Varsity Softball
Sectional at Northwood vs. Jimtown
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Maconaquah/Pioneer, Pioneer High School, Maconaquah Schools
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Triton Jr/Sr. High School
Boys Prep Lacrosse
National Prep Championship vs. Hill Academy
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Brebeuf, Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School

W 10-9 2ot

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Brebeuf, Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
NorthWood HS

L 8-5

Results

Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Sectional Playoff at St. Joe vs. Penn

L 14-6

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
NorthWood HS

L 18-3

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Northwestern/Rochester, Rochester HS/MS, Northwestern High School

W 11-10

L 8-5

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
West Lafayette Invite at Purdue Kampen Course, West Lafayette Jr/Sr HS

Results

Coed Western Equestrian
Regionals
Coed Varsity Rowing
Culver Regatta

Results

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
LaVille Jr/Sr High School
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Bremen High School
Boys Prep Lacrosse
National Prep Championship vs. Academy of the New Church

W 15-5

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Plymouth High School
W12-1
Girls Varsity Tennis
Sectional vs. Rochester

W 3-2

Coed Varsity Track
Boys Sectional at Plymouth

Results

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Pioneer High School

W 12-2

Results

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Maconaquah High School
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Crown Point, Crown Point High School
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Munster
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
John Glenn High School
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Crown Point HS, Crown Point High School
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Munster
Girls Varsity Tennis
Sectional vs. NJSP

W 5-0

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
John Glenn High School

W 22-3

Boys Prep Lacrosse
National Prep Championship vs. Hill Academy

W 27-1

Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Sectional Playoff at St. Joe

W 15-8

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Northwestern High School

W 5-0

Coed Varsity Track
Girls Sectional at Rochester

Results

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Plymouth High School

L 8-3

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Winamac, Winamac Community High School, Caston High School
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, La Porte High School
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Concord, Concord High School
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
South Central HS-Union Mills

L 12-2

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Portage, Portage High School
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Logansport at Tower Park, Logansport High School
Coed Varsity Rowing
Midwest Championship at Zanesville-7:30am Tentative Start

Results

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Southeastern HS

Cancelled

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Southeastern HS

W 9-8

Boys Junior Varsity Rugby
Brownsburg

No Score

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Brebeuf Invite vs. Cathedral, Cathedral High School

No Score

Boys Prep Lacrosse vs.
Forest Hill Central, Forest Hills Central High School

Cancelled

Boys Varsity Rugby
Brownsburg

No Score

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Brebeuf Invite vs. Guerin, Guerin Catholic High School

W 10-9

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
8th CMA Invitational, Westview Jr/Sr HS, Hammond Gavit HS, Tippecanoe Valley High School

Cancelled

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Bremen Tourney vs. Westview, Bremen High School

Cancelled

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
CGA Tourney, Valparaiso HS, Kokomo HS, Bishop Luers High School

No Scores

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Brebeuf Invite vs. Brebeuf, Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School

W 5-4

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
56th Invitational at Mystic Hills, Goshen High School, Granger Christian School, Plymouth High School, Wawasee High School, Elkhart Memorial, William Henry Harrison HS, Mishawaka Marian High School, John Adams HS, Warsaw Community High School, Jimtown HS, North Central High School, NorthWood HS, Triton Jr/Sr. High School, St. Joseph HS, Winamac Community High School

No Score

Coed Varsity Rowing
Midwest Championship at Zanesville-7:30am Tentative Start

No Score

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Chesterton High School
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Rochester HS/MS

L 17-2

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Pioneer High School
L 6-4
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
LaPorte Invite at Beechwood, La Porte High School
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Penn, Penn High School

T 6-6

Boys Varsity Lacrosse
South Bend St. Joe

W 20-4

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Penn, Penn High School

L 12-9

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Pioneer High School

L 9-7

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Argos Jr/Sr High School

W 22-2

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
South Bend St. Joe, St. Joseph HS
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
South Bend St. Joe, St. Joseph HS
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Knox HS
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
LaVille Jr/Sr High School
L 9-8
Results
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Munster, Munster High School
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Northridge, Northridge High School

W 19-8

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Munster, Munster High School
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
South Central HS-Union Mills

W 4-1

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Fairfield High School
Coed Varsity Track vs.
Lalumiere/Oregon-Davis, Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School, La Lumiere School

Girls Results
Boys Results

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
John Glenn High School

W 7-5

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Logansport High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
LaLumiere/St. Joe, St. Joseph HS, La Lumiere School, Lakeland Christian Academy
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Bremen High School
Boys Prep Lacrosse
Midwest Challenge vs. New Trier at Park Tudor HS
W 18-0
Coed Varsity Rowing
Indy Sprints-7:30am Tentative Start

Results

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Zionsville, Zionsville HS
L 16-6
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Zionsville, Zionsville HS
W 13-3
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
South Bend St. Joseph HS
L 10-0
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Concord High School
L 9-2
Boys Prep Lacrosse
Midwest Challenge vs. Brother Rice at Park Tudor HS
W 15-2
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
New Prairie JV Invite at Legacy Hills, New Prairie High School
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Fishers HS, Fishers High School
Cancelled
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Concord Invite at Bent Oak, Concord High School

Finished 1st
Results

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
Eagle Varsity Invite, NorthWood HS, Fairfield High School, Penn High School
L: Fairfield 3, CGA 2
L: Penn 4, CGA 1
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Fishers HS, Fishers High School
Cancelled
Boys Junior Varsity Rugby
Wapiti RFC-Chicago, IL
Boys Varsity Rugby
Wapiti RFC-Chicago, IL
W 36-19
Coed Varsity Track vs.
Goshen Relays-Girls, Goshen High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Warsaw JV Invite at Rozella Ford GC, Warsaw Community High School
Boys Prep Lacrosse
Midwest Challenge vs. Detroit Country Day at Park Tudor HS
W 22-2
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Carmel, Carmel High School

W 17-15

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
Elkhart
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Knox HS
Cancelled
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
North Miami High School
Cancelled
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
La Lumiere School
Cancelled
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Warsaw Community High School

L 4-1

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Noblesville, Noblesville HS

L 8-7 SO

Coed Varsity Track vs.
Culver/Knox, Knox HS, Culver Community High School

Boys Results

Girls Results

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Winamac Community High School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
South Bend Career Academy

W 21-0

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Winamac Community High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Warsaw Invite at Rozella Ford GC, Warsaw Community High School
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Chesterton, Chesterton High School

W 14-2

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Winamac Community High School
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Riley High School
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Bremen High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Northwood/Marian at McCormick Creek, NorthWood HS, Mishawaka Marian High School
Boys Junior Varsity Rugby
Ft. Wayne Dwenger
Boys Varsity Rugby
Ft. Wayne Dwenger
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Park Tudor, Park Tudor School

W 18-3

Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Centerville HS

W 17-4

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Peru High School/Junior High

W 13-3

Results

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Harrison, William Henry Harrison HS

W 13-0

Boys Prep Lacrosse
Lake Forest HS

W 22-1

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Peru High School/Junior High

W 5-4

Results

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
South Side HS

W 28-3

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Harrison, William Henry Harrison HS

W 16-5

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
South Side HS

W 25-0

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Crown Point HS, Crown Point High School
Coed Varsity Rowing
Parents Regatta

Results

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Marshall County Invite (JV) at Mystic Hills, Culver Community High School

Finished 4th

Results

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Rochester Varsity Invite at Mill Creek, Rochester HS/MS

Finished 1st

Results

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Homestead, Homestead High School

W 10-3

Boys Prep Lacrosse
New Trier HS

W 9-5

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Homestead, Homestead High School

W 15-3

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Knox HS
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
North Judson-San Pierre HS/MS
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, La Lumiere School
Coed Varsity Track vs.
Zionsville Invite, Zionsville HS

Results

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Elkhart Christian Academy

W 14-3

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Maconaquah High School

W 3-2

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Plymouth High School
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Southeastern HS

L 11-9

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Michigan City High School

W 3-2

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Cathedral HS, Cathedral High School

L 10-9 2ot

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Morgan Township Middle/High School

L 4-1

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
North Judson-San Pierre HS/MS

L 9-5

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Southeastern HS

W 8-4

Boys Prep Lacrosse vs.
Everest Academy Ontario, Everest Academy

W 20-7

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Homestead High School

L 15-1

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Tippecanoe Valley High School

W 7-1

Coed Varsity Track vs.
Caston w/Tippy Valley, Caston High School, Tippecanoe Valley High School

Boys Results

Girls Results

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Chesterton, Chesterton High School

W 12-2

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
North Judson-San Pierre HS/MS

W 6-1

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Ft. Wayne Canterbury School

L 4-1

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Caston High School

L 17-7

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Logansport at Dykeman, Logansport High School

L 154-151

Boys Prep Lacrosse vs.
Hill Academy at U. of Detroit Mercy, The Hill Academy

W 8-7 3ot

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Westfield, Westfield High School
Boys Prep Lacrosse vs.
Detroit Catholic Central-Detroit, MI, Detroit Catholic Central High School

W 15-8

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Zionsville HS, Zionsville HS

L 9-3

Boys Junior Varsity Rugby
Ft. Wayne Carroll
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
South Central HS-Union Mills
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Westfield, Westfield High School

W 16-5

Boys Varsity Rugby
Ft. Wayne Carroll

W 16-12

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Elkhart Memorial

L 14-0

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Zionsville HS, Zionsville HS

W 12-6

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Bremen High School

L 12-10

Results

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
South Central HS-Union Mills
Coed Varsity Track vs.
Goshen Relays-Boys, Goshen High School
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
Penn JV Invitational, Penn High School
Coed Varsity Rowing
Grand Rapids-9:50am Tentative Start

Results

Coed Jumping Equestrian
IHJA Recognized Local Show-Zionsville, IN
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Brebeuf on Aux Field, Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School

W 7-3

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Brebeuf, Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School

L 12-8

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Crown Point High School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Fairfield High School
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Triton Jr/Sr. High School

W 7-3

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Tippecanoe Valley High School

L 15-6

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Northfield Jr High School
Coed Varsity Track vs.
NJSP, North Judson-San Pierre HS/MS
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
North Miami High School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Warsaw Community High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Plymouth/SB Adams/Triton at Pretty Lake, Plymouth High School, Triton Jr/Sr. High School, John Adams HS
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
South Bend St. Joe, St. Joseph HS
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
South Bend St. Joe, St. Joseph HS
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Mishawaka Marian High School
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Clinton Christian at Middlebury Baseball Park, Clinton Christian School
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Warsaw Community High School
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
LaVille/Concord at Swan Lake, LaVille Jr/Sr High School, Concord High School
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Northridge, Northridge High School
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Maconaquah High School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Fairfield High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Portage, Portage High School
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, South Bend St. Joseph HS
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Munster, Munster High School
Boys Prep Lacrosse vs.
Detroit Country Day-Detroit, MI, Detroit Country Day HS
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Munster, Munster High School
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
York HS, York High School
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Carmel, Carmel High School
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Carmel, Carmel High School
Boys Prep Lacrosse vs.
Brother Rice at Detroit Country Day, Brother Rice High School
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
York HS, York High School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Washington Township High School
Boys Junior Varsity Rugby
Penn
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Huntington North High School
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, La Porte High School
Boys Varsity Rugby
Penn
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Huntington North High School
Coed Varsity Track vs.
Oak Hill Relays, Oak Hill High School
Coed Varsity Track vs.
Midwest Prep Meet at Lawrence Central, Lawrence Central High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Twin Lakes Invite at Tippecanoe CC, Twin Lakes HS
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Rochester JV Tourney at Mill Creek, Rochester HS/MS
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Northridge HS, Northridge High School
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Northridge HS, Northridge High School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Rochester HS/MS
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
South Bend Career Academy
Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Plymouth High School
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
South Bend St. Joe, St. Joseph HS

Win 11-4

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Morgan Township Middle/High School

Loss 16-4

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
LaVille Jr/Sr High School

Win 18-1

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Culver Community High School

Win 16-12

Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Rochester/Tippy Valley at Mill Creek, Rochester HS/MS, Tippecanoe Valley High School
Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs.
Culver Community High School

Win 20-4

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Culver Community High School

Win 17-0

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Crown Point, Crown Point High School

Tie 7-7

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Crown Point, Crown Point High School

Win 28-3

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, Valparaiso HS

Loss 4-1

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Morgan Township Middle/High School

Loss 7-3

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
John Glenn High School

Loss 13-9

Coed Varsity Track vs.
Triton Jr/Sr. High School
Boys Prep Ice Hockey
National Championship at West Chester PA
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Bremen High School
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
South Bend Washington HS

Win 12-3

Boys Prep Ice Hockey
National Semi-finals at West Chester PA
Boys Prep Ice Hockey
National Quarterfinals at West Chester vs. Eastern Mass Senators

Loss 4-3

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Avon at Hendricks Co. 4-H Fairgrounds, Avon High School

Loss 7-5

Boys Prep Ice Hockey
Nationals at West Chester PA vs. CarShield

Win 8-1

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Fairfield High School
Boys Junior Varsity Rugby
Angola
Coed Varsity Track vs.
40th CMA/21st CGA Relays, Marion High School, Plymouth High School, Michigan City High School, Logansport High School, Lowell Senior High School
Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Hammond Academy for Science & Technology
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Wheaton Warrenville South HS

Win 12-6

Boys Varsity Rugby
Angola
Boys Prep Lacrosse
Hamburg NY at Notre Dame

Win 23-0

Boys Varsity Baseball vs.
Fairfield High School
Boys Varsity Golf vs.
Hall Of Fame Invite at Rock Hollow, Rochester HS/MS

Tournament Summary

Girls Varsity Softball vs.
Hammond Academy for Science & Technology
Boys Prep Lacrosse
St. Michael's Ontario

Win 26-7

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Crown Point HS, Crown Point High School

Win 10-6

Boys Prep Ice Hockey
Nationals at West Chester PA vs. Belle Tire

Win 6-4

Boys Prep Ice Hockey
Nationals at West Chester PA vs. Tampa Scorpions

Win 5-2

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.
JV/Varsity, La Lumiere School
Boys Prep Lacrosse vs.
McDonogh-Baltimore, MD, McDonogh School-Owings Mills
Win 8-7