Jumping

At Culver Academies, we develop our Hunter and Jumper riders through Varsity and Junior Varsity Jumping Teams. Each team member receives two small group lessons per week and one day of riding on their own. The teams are unique in that they are a full academic year sport. The Jumping Teams compete at both schooling shows and IEA recognized shows in the Midwest.
Schedule
EventStart timeEnd time
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 9 items in 2 pages
Time: TBA -Coed Jumping Equestrian @ IEA Horseshow (Temperance, MI)05:00 Saturday 8 Oct 201607:00 Saturday 8 Oct 2016
Time: TBA -Coed Jumping Equestrian vs IEA Show @ Culver Academies04:00 Saturday 5 Nov 201606:00 Saturday 5 Nov 2016
Time: TBA -Coed Jumping Equestrian vs IEA Show @ Culver Academies04:00 Sunday 6 Nov 201606:00 Sunday 6 Nov 2016
Time: TBA -Coed Jumping Equestrian vs IEA Horseshow @ Culver Academies05:00 Sunday 5 Feb 201707:00 Sunday 5 Feb 2017
Time: TBA -Coed Jumping Equestrian @ IEA Regionals @ Black Dog Farms (Marion, IN)05:00 Sunday 26 Feb 201707:00 Sunday 26 Feb 2017
Roster

FIRST LAST GRADE HOMETOWN
Kathryn Bjornson 12 Canton, OH
Justin Boyd 9 Chicago, IL
Jacquelynn Burr 10 Downers Grove, IL
Leah Crawford 11 Monroe, LA
Clare Cunningham 11 Richmond, KY
Jessica Greenman 10 Plantation, FL
Claire Haldewang 11 Syracuse, IN
Mikayla Hay 9 North Judson, IN
Sarah Hickey 10 Austin, TX
Bennett Hoback 12 Eagle River, AK
Sydney Kowalski 10 Glencoe, IL
Lillian Marsh 12 Clarendon Hills, IL
Alena Nicholson 12 Lake Forest, IL
Jordan Parker 9 Marietta, GA
Charlotte Peterson 12 Glenview, IL
Lauren Prescott 12 Tuscaloosa, AL
Elanna Reavill-O'Toole 9 Culver, IN
Taylor Rodriguez Blake 12 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Meehan Shirey 10 Lake Worth, FL
Alexandra Vaughn 10 Canal Fulton, OH
Lucy Welch 9 Winnetka, IL

 


  • RadDatePicker
    Open the calendar popup.
  • RadDatePicker
    Open the calendar popup.
  • *ALL TIMES ARE IN EASTERN

    Date Time Sport Location Opponent
    08/26/17 09:15 AM Cross Country Coed V @ Penn Invite at Elm Road School
    08/26/17 06:30 PM Soccer Boys V vs Bethany Christian High School
    08/28/17 07:30 PM Soccer Boys V @ Chesterton High School
    08/30/17 06:30 PM Soccer Boys V vs Wawasee High School
    09/02/17 09:00 AM Cross Country Coed V @ Manchester JV Invite
    09/02/17 09:00 AM Cross Country Coed V @ Columbus North Varsity Invite at Cereland Park
    09/02/17 12:30 PM Soccer Boys V vs Bishop Noll Institute
    09/05/17 04:45 PM Cross Country Coed V @ Triton at Potawatomi Park
    09/05/17 06:30 PM Soccer Boys V vs Logansport High School
    09/07/17 05:30 PM CANCELLED: Soccer Boys V @ Boone Grove High School
    09/09/17 09:15 AM Cross Country Coed V @ Wildcat Invite at Indiana Wesleyan
    09/09/17 11:00 AM Soccer Boys V @ Westfield Invite
    09/12/17 06:30 PM Soccer Boys V @ Plymouth High School
    09/16/17 09:30 AM Cross Country Coed V @ New Prairie Invite
    09/16/17 11:00 AM Soccer Boys V @ Mishawaka High School
    09/18/17 07:30 PM Soccer Boys V @ Crown Point High School
    09/21/17 05:00 PM Soccer Boys V vs Elkhart Christian Academy
    09/23/17 08:45 AM Cross Country Coed V vs 36th Annual Cross Country Invite
    09/23/17 11:30 AM Soccer Boys V vs Trinity School at Greenlawn
    09/26/17 07:00 PM Soccer Boys V vs Lakeland Christian Academy
    09/28/17 06:30 PM Soccer Boys V @ Argos Jr/Sr High School
    10/02/17 12:00 AM Time: TBA -Soccer Boys V @ Sectional at Marian
    10/05/17 05:30 PM Cross Country Coed V vs Concord -JV Only
    10/07/17 10:30 AM Cross Country Coed V vs Sectional
    10/14/17 10:30 AM Cross Country Coed V vs Regional
    10/21/17 11:30 AM Cross Country Coed V @ Semi-State at New Prairie
    10/28/17 01:00 PM Cross Country Coed V @ State Finals at Terre Haute
    1