Calendar

Academic Calendar
All School Meeting
Alumni
CGA
CMA
Fine Arts
Fitness Center
Human Resources
Spiritual Life
Student Activities

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 27 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 28 March

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center

Wednesday, 29 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 30 March

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center

Friday, 31 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center

Monday, 03 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 04 April

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center

Wednesday, 05 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 06 April

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Rd.
20:00 - 21:45   Huffington Concert Series; Dancing with the Movie
Location:Eppley Auditorium

Friday, 07 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium

Sunday, 09 April

09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Legion Memorial, Dicke Conference Room
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel

Monday, 10 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 11 April

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Teens In Christ
Location:Roberts Foyer

Wednesday, 12 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 13 April

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Rd.

Friday, 14 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium

Sunday, 16 April

All day   Easter Sunday
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Memorial Chapel

Monday, 17 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 18 April

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Teens In Christ
Location:Roberts Foyer

Wednesday, 19 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 20 April

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Rd.

Friday, 21 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium

Sunday, 23 April

09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Legion Memorial, Dicke Conference Room
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel
16:00 - 17:40 >>> Faculty Organ Recital by John Gouwens
Location:Memorial Chapel

Monday, 24 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 25 April

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Teens In Christ
Location:Roberts Foyer

Wednesday, 26 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 27 April

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Rd.
19:30 - 20:15   Band or Orchestra Concert
Location:Heritage Room, Legion Memorial Building

Friday, 28 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
12:15 - 13:00   Band or Orchestra Concert
Location:Heritage Room, Legion Memorial Building
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium
19:30 - 20:30   Band or Orchestra Concert
Location:Heritage Room, Legion Memorial Building

Saturday, 29 April

13:30 - 14:40   Honors in Theatre Performance
Location:Eilleen Dicke Theatre
16:00 - 17:00 >>> Parents' Weekend Carillon Recital by John Gouwens
Location:Memorial Chapel
19:30 - 21:30 >>> Dancevision Concert
Location:Eppley Auditorium

Sunday, 30 April

09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Memorial Chapel
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel
14:30 - 16:30 >>> Dancevision Concert
Location:Eppley Auditorium

Monday, 01 May

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 02 May

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Teens In Christ
Location:Roberts Foyer

Wednesday, 03 May

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 04 May

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Rd.

Friday, 05 May

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium

Sunday, 07 May

09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Legion Memorial, Dicke Conference Room
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel